Therapies

All practitioners at the Light Centre keep their own appointment diaries. They can be contacted on the numbers below:

OSTEOPATHS:
Annabelle Loras
(Mondays/Wednesdays) Tel: 07979 905 204
Chris Lambert-Gorwyn 
 (Mondays, Thursdays) Tel: 07876 751 173
Damien Harcourt
(Tuesdays) Tel: 07793 084 394
Elisabeth Swann (Wednesdays) Tel: 07738 617 553
Moira Mulvey (Tuesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07906 407 907
Paola Ceccarelli
(Wednesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07725 251 688
Peter Chierakul
(Mondays) Tel: 07930 760 240
Tracy Elroy
(Tuesdays) Tel: 07930 100 881
Valeria Ferreira
(Tuesdays) Tel: 07763 149 005

PHYSIOTHERAPISTS:
Cassandra Lyall
(Tuesdays, Fridays) Tel:  02074823875
Jennifer Gallay (Thursdays) Tel: 0207 125 0262
Mike Aunger Technique Physio (Tuesdays, Thursdays) Tel: 07772 920 843

COMPLEMENTARY THERAPISTS

ACUPUNCTURISTS:
Gabrielle Stephenson
(Fridays) Tel: 07976 639 461
Giedre Babrauskiene (Mondays) Tel: 07972 705 733
Paula Felgate (Tues, Weds, Thurs, Fridays) Tel: 07810 845 950
Sarah Elcome (Thursdays) Tel: 07947 533 877
Shaila Karim (Fridays) Tel: 07870 813 287

ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE
Monique Stone (Fridays) Tel:07980 507 968

BODY BASED STRESS SOLUTIONS:
Aliénor Kennedy (Ad-hoc availability) Tel: 07473 323 293

BOWEN TECHNIQUE:
Toni Platon 
(Wednesdays) Tel: 07709 416 161

CHIROPODIST & PODIATRIST:
Nicolas Ivanoff 
(Monday – Friday) Tel: 0207 099 6657

CHIROPRACTORS:
Andrew Hunter
 (Tuesdays) Tel: 07855 916 602

COACHES:
Christina Johnson 
(Mondays) Tel: 07852 297 521
Laurie Harvey
(Wednesdays) Tel: 07907 813466
Zoe Hind (Ad-hoc every day) Tel: 07984 825 928 

COUNSELLORS:
Reena Shah (Wednesdays):Tel: 07527 233 793
Sara Browne (Wednesdays, Thursdays) Tel: 07927 904433

CRANIOSACRAL THERAPISTS:
Sara Browne 
(Wednesdays, Thursdays) Tel: 07927 904433

ENERGY THERAPIES:
Claire Marie Guckian (Fridays) Tel: 07855 954 780
Mike O’Connor (Tuesdays) Tel: 07545 968 342
Vanita Chudasama (Thursdays) Tel: 07956 581 776

FACIALIST AND SKINCARE THERAPIST:
Rima Shah (Wednesdays & Thursdays) Tel: 07947 359 838

GENERAL HEALTH PRACTITIONER:
Paola Ceccarelli (Wednesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07725 251 688
Paula Myrie (Thursdays) Tel: 020 7628 7780

KINESIOLOGISTS:
Paula Felgate (Tues, Weds, Thurs, Fridays) Tel: 07810 845 950

HYPNOTHERAPISTS:
Alina Bialek (Fridays) Tel: 07725 521 804
Kate Hogan (Mondays) Tel: 07590 679 311
Laurie Harvey (Wednesdays) Tel: 07907 813 466

MASSAGE THERAPISTS:
Annabelle Loras
(Mondays/Wednesdays) Tel: 07979 905 204
Anja Woszczyna (Wednesdays) Tel: 07940 562 813
Aristea Zougri (Tuesdays) Tel: 07873 391 200
Chris Carmona (Thursdays) Tel: 07775 650 106
Elisabeth Swann (Wednesdays) Tel: 07738 617 553
Giedre Babrauskiene (Mondays) Tel: 07972 705 733
Graham Stones (Fridays) Tel: 07901 975 007
Irek Bialek (Mondays, Thursdays, Fridays) Tel: 07841 405 746
Mick McCleary (Tuesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07957 050 931
Mike O’Connor (Mondays, Tuesdays) Tel: 07545 968 342
Neil Woolf (Fridays) Tel: 07980 404 867
Rima Shah (Wednesdays, Thursdays) Tel: 07947 359 838
Sarah Elcome (Thursdays) Tel: 07947 533 877
Toni Platon (Wednesdays) Tel: 07709 416 161
Tonoko Hoggard (Mondays) Tel: 07855 957 349

NATUROPATHS:
Paula Myrie
(Thursdays) Tel: 020 7628 7780

NUTRITIONAL THERAPISTS:
Anastasis Tzanis
(Thursdays) Tel: 020 7628 7780
Monique Stone (Fridays) Tel:07980 50968

REFLEXOLOGISTS:
Mike O’Connor 
(Tuesdays, Thursdays) Tel: 07545 968 342
Rima Shah (Wednesdays & Thursdays) Tel: 07947 359 838
Sarah Elcome (Thursdays) Tel: 07947 533 877

REIKI THERAPISTS:
Claire Marie Guckian
(Fridays) Tel: 07855 954 780
Mike O’Connor (Mondays, Tuesdays) Tel: 07545 968 342
Vanita Chudasama (Thursdays) Tel: 07956 581 776

ROLFING THERAPISTS:
Anna Collins 
(Tuesdays) Tel: 07986 250 305
Keith Graham (Mondays) Tel: 07799 333 804

WOMENS HEALTH:
Paula Myrie (Thursdays) Tel:07540 418863

Please note:
All practitioners at the Light Centre have appropriate qualifications and carry their own insurance.